2024

Gerf at the Quarry House January 7, 2024.

The El Rey's at the Quarry House January 7, 2024.

Dechen at Rhizome January 8, 2024.

Liam Grant at Rhizome January 8, 2024.

Milarepa Dorji at Rhizome January 8, 2024.

Mark Wenner's Blues Warriors at Hank Dietle's January 9, 2024.

Alison Brown at Rams Head On Stage January 11, 2024.

Backbeat Underground at The Atlantis January 14, 2024.

Ghost-Note at The Atlantis January 14, 2024.

John Hoegberg at Rhizome January 17, 2024

Ivan Liptak and Jimmy at Rhizome January 17, 2024.

Minimal Disturbance: Jack Wright and Ron Stabinsky at Rhizome January 17, 2024.

Nectar Gnome at Rhizome January 28, 2024.

The First Meeting of Sound January 28, 2024.

Simone Baron at Rhizome February 2, 2024

Janel and Anthony at Rhizome February 2, 2024

Heart of the Ghost at Rhizome February 2, 2024

Moose Jaw at Old Bowie Grill February 3, 2024.

Kahil Al Zabar Ethnic Heritage Ensemble February 6, 2024.

Balkan Bump at 9:30 February 9, 2024.

Beats Antique at 9:30 February 9, 2024.

Wild Anacostias at Cheverly VFW February 10, 2024.

Wild Anacostias at Streetcar 82 February 13, 2024.

Umphrey's McGee at 9:30 Club February 14, 2024.

Sarah Hughes and Derrick Michaels at Rhizome February 20, 2024.

Mostly Other People do the Killing at Rhizome February 20, 2024.

Cool Cool Cool at The Clark Douglas Burris Stage Miami Beach February 24, 2024.

Karl Denson Tiny Universe The Clark Douglas Burris Stage Miami Beach February 24, 2024.

Lettuce on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 24, 2024.

Medeski, Martin and Porter with Aba Diop and DJ Logic in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 25, 2024.

moe. on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 25, 2024.

Magic Beans on the Brews at Sea Stage Jam Cruise 20 February 25, 2024.

Tauk Moore on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 25, 2024.

Hill Benders on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 26, 2024.

Al Schnier solo acoustic guitar Garden pool Jam Cruise 20 February 26, 2024.

J & the Causeways on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 26, 2024.

Cimafunk on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 26, 2024.

Remain in Light with Jerry Harrison, Andrian Belew, Julie Slick and members of Cool Cool Cool.

Big Richard in the Golden Jazz Lounge Jam Cruise 20 February 26, 2024.

Medeski, Martin and Porter with Aba Diop in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 26, 2024.

Steel Pulse on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

Jordan Anderson in the Atrium Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

Cory Wong in the Pantheon (Kanika Moore) in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

Diggin Dirt in the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

Sweet Lilies in the Atrium Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

Cool Cool Cool on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

Dumpstaphunk in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 27, 2024.

New Mastersounds on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 28, 2024.

Alric in the Atrium Jam Cruise 20 February 28, 2024.

Karl Denson Tiny Universe on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 28, 2024.

Galactic on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 28, 2024.

Big Richard on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Cris Jacobs (Ivan Neville and Nigel Hall) on Garden Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Mike Dillon Super Jam on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Steel Pulse in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Ivan Neville and Friends in the Atrium Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Cory Wong on the Pool Deck Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Cimafunk in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Eggy on the Brews at Sea Stage (Cory Wong) Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

Galactic in the Pantheon Jam Cruise 20 February 29, 2024.

"Cuban Live Trio" at Havana 1957 March 1, 2024.

Black Masala at New Deal Cafe March 9, 2024.

Reverend Peyton and his Big Damn Band at Rams Head On Stage March 15, 2024.

Titans to Tachyons at Ottobar March 18, 2024.

Sleepytime Gorilla Museum at Ottobar March 18, 2024.

Henry Threadgill's Very Very Circus at Mill and Mine Big Ears March 21, 2024.

Third Coast Percussion at The Point March 21, 2024.

Secret Chiefs 3 at Mill and Mine Big Ears March 21, 2024.

Jlin at The Point Big Ears March 21, 2024.

Angelic Brothers - John Medeski and Kirk Knuffke at OC PAC March 21, 2024 Big Ears.

Unwound at Mill and Mine. March 21, 2024 Big Ears.

Trevor Dunn’s Trio Convulsant in Bijou March 22, 2024 Big Ears.

Faun Fables at Jackson Terminal March 22, 2024 Big Ears.

Helen Gillet at Museum of Art March 22, 2024 Big Ears.

Leyla McCalla at Jackson Terminal March 22, 2024 Big Ears.

Fred Frith and Ikue Mori at The Point March 22, 2024 Big Ears.

Son Rompe Pera at Jackson Terminal March 22, 2204. Big Ears.

Medieval Trio at St. John's Cathedral March 22, 2024. Big Ears.

Slauson Malone 1 (Jasper Marsalis) in The Standard March 22, 2024.

Tomeka Reid at The Point March 22, 2024. Big Ears.

Rhiannon Giddens at Tennessee Theatre March 22, 2024. Big Ears.

Kassa Overall at The Standard March 23, 2024. Big Ears.

Min Xias-Fen with River Guerguerian at Bijou March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Hatis Noit at St. John's Cathedral March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Cedric Burnside at Mill & Mine March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Joseph Allred at Jig and Reel March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Horse Lords at Mill and Mine March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Colin Stetson at The Standard March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Joe Russo’s Selcouth Quartet at The Point March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Sleepy Gorilla Museum at Mill and Mine March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

JG Thirwell Ensemble at Bijou March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Marc Ribot’s Ceramic Dog at Mill and Mine March 23, 2024.

Bitchin Bajas at Regas Square March 23, 2024

Messthetics at The Standard March 23, 2024 Big Ears.

Henry Threadgill's Air at Jackson Terminal March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

Matt Mitchell at OC PAC March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

Jake Blount at Jackson Terminal March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

Cyro Baptista at Jackson Terminal March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

Void Patrol at The Standard March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

John Paul Jones and Thurston Moore at Mill & Mine March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

Ahleucatistas at Jackson Terminal March 24, 2024 Big Ears.

Medeski, Russo and Ribot at Mill and Mine March 24, 2024. Big Ears.

Nik Bartsch' Ronin at Allyworld March 26, 2024.

Leprecaun Catering at 2640 March 29, 2024.

Matmos at 2640 March 29, 2025.

Mojuba Duo at 2640 March 29, 2024.

Gaelic Storm at Warner Theatre March 30, 2024.

High Kings at Warner Theater.

Sunken Cages (Ravish Monin), dragonchild (Danny Mekonnen) and Faraway Ghost (Kamyar Arsani) with dancer Amirah Sackett.

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

Back to Shows